privacy policy

We all have questions, and we all have the answers. Read through, and the answers shall find you. If they don’t ~ contact us here.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy was last updated on 04.12.2022.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of  Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was generated by TermsFeed Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • “Account” means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • “Business”, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers’ personal information and determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers’ personal information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers’ personal information, that does business in the State of California.
  • “Company” (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Nuurvana Clairvoyant Healing, Nuurvana, Inc., and/or simply Nuurvana.
    For the purpose of the GDPR, the Company is the Data Controller.
  • “Country” refers to United States of America (USA).
  • “Consumer”, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.
  • “Cookies” are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • “Data Controller”, for the purposes of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), refers to the Company as the legal person which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data.
  • “Device” means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cell phone or a digital tablet.
  • “Do Not Track” (DNT)” is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across websites.
  • “Personal Data” is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

For the purposes of GDPR, Personal Data means any information relating to You such as a name, an identification number, location data, online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

  • “Sale”, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a Consumer’s personal information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.
  • “Service” refers to the Website.
  • “Service Provider” means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used. For the purpose of the GDPR, Service Providers are considered Data Processors.
  • “Usage Data” refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • “Website” refers to Nuurvana.com and any from nuurvana.com
  • “You” means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on
    behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
    Under GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), You can be referred to as the Data Subject or as the User as you are the individual using the Service.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City 
  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies 

Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies
    Type: Persistent Cookies
    Administered by: Us
    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.
  • Functionality Cookies
    Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Us
    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.
  • Tracking and Performance Cookies
    Type: Persistent Cookies Administered by: Third-Parties
    Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new pages, features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.
    For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, for payment processing, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: 

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of out Service.

These third-party Service providers are subject to change at any time without notice as we seek to best serve You.

Email Marketing

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send or by contacting Us.

Flowdesk, Mailchimp, Clickfunnels, and/or any additional email marketing platforms and services at any time.


Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

Stripe is the preferred method of payment.

GDPR Privacy Policy

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under GDPR

We may process Personal Data under the following conditions:

  • Consent: You have given Your consent for processing Personal Data for one or more specific purposes.
  • Performance of a contract: Provision of Personal Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with You and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Legal obligations: Processing Personal Data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.
  • Vital interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary in order to protect Your vital interests or of another natural person.
  • Public interests: Processing Personal Data is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Company.
  • Legitimate interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company.

In any case, the Company will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Your Rights under the GDPR

The Company undertakes to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Data and to guarantee You can exercise Your rights.

You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are within the EU, to:

  • Request access to Your Personal Data. The right to access, update or delete the information We have on You. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of Your Personal Data directly within Your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact Us to assist You. This also enables You to receive a copy of the Personal Data We hold about You.
  • Request correction of the Personal Data that We hold about You. You have the right to have any incomplete or inaccurate information We hold about You corrected.
  • Object to processing of Your Personal Data. This right exists where We are relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for Our processing and there is something about Your particular situation, which makes You want to object to our processing of Your Personal Data on this ground. You also have the right to object where We are processing Your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.
  • Request erasure of Your Personal Data. You have the right to ask Us to delete or remove Personal Data when there is no good reason for Us to continue processing it.
  • Request the transfer of Your Personal Data. We will provide to You, or to a third-party You have chosen, Your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only applies to automated information which You initially provided consent for Us to use or where We used the information to perform a contract with You.
  • Withdraw Your consent. You have the right to withdraw Your consent on using your Personal Data. If You withdraw Your consent, We may not be able to provide You with access to certain specific functionalities of the Service.

Exercising of Your GDPR Data Protection Rights

You may exercise Your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting Us. Please note that we may ask You to verify Your identity before responding to such requests. If You make a request, We will try our best to respond to You as soon as possible.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about Our collection and use of Your Personal Data. For more information, if You are in the European Economic Area (EEA), please contact Your local data protection authority in the EEA.

CCPA Privacy Policy

This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if You provided such personal information directly to Us.

  • Category A: Identifiers.
    Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
    Collected: Yes.
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).
    Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
  • Collected: Yes.
  • Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.
    Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).
  • Collected: No.
  • Category D: Commercial information.
    Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.
  • Collected: Yes.
  • Category E: Biometric information.
    Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.
  • Collected: No.
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.
    Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.
  • Collected: Yes.
  • Category G: Geolocation data.
    Examples: Approximate physical location.
  • Collected: No.
  • Category H: Sensory data.
    Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
  • Collected: No.
  • Category I: Professional or employment-related information.
    Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations. 
  • Collected: No.
  • Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).
    Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.
  • Collected: No.
  • Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.
    Examples: Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
  • Collected: No.

Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
  • Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, such as:
  • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
  • Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994

Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our Service, preferences You express or provide through our Service, or from Your purchases on our Service.
  • Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on our Service.
  • Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our Service Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.
  • From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service to You.

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information We collect for “business purposes” or “commercial purposes” (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following examples:

  • To operate our Service and provide You with our Service.
  • To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.
  • To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example, if You share Your contact information to ask a question about our Service, We will use that personal information to respond to Your inquiry. If You provide Your personal information to purchase a product or service, We will use that information to process Your payment and facilitate delivery.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
  • To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such activities.

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the “Use of Your Personal Data” section.

If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:

  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal.
    Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.

When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

Sale of Personal Information

As defined in the CCPA, “sell” and “sale” mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer’s personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that We may have received some kind of benefit in return for sharing personal information, but not necessarily a monetary benefit.

Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been shared for value in return.

We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information:

  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal.
    Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity

Share of Personal Information

We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service Providers
  • Payment processors
  • Our affiliates
  • Our business partners
  • Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose Your personal information in connection with products or services We provide to You

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 16 through our Service, although certain third party websites that we link to may do so. These third-party websites have their own terms of use and privacy policies and we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and instruct their children to never provide information on other websites without their permission.

We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the “right to opt-in”) from either the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to the sale of personal information may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out, You (or Your authorized representative) may submit a request to Us by contacting Us.

If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has provided Us with personal information, please contact Us with sufficient detail to enable Us to delete that information.

Your Rights under the CCPA

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

  • The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
  • The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request that We disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure for business purposes and share of personal information. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:
    • The categories of personal information We collected about You
    • The categories of sources for the personal information We collected about You
    • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information
    • The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal information
    • The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
    • If we sold Your personal information or disclosed Your personal information for a business
      purpose, We will disclose to You:
  • The categories of personal information categories sold
  • The categories of personal information categories disclosed
  • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the right to direct Us to not sell Your personal information. To submit an opt-out request please contact Us.
  • The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will delete (and direct Our Service Providers to delete) Your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for Us or Our Service Providers to:
    • Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide a good or service that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with You, or otherwise perform our contract with You.
    • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
    • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
    • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech
      rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
    • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
    • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if You previously provided informed consent.
    • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on Your relationship with Us.
    • Comply with a legal obligation.
    • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which You provided it.
  • The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer’s rights, including by:
    • Denying goods or services to You
    • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
    • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
    • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us:

  • By visiting this page on our website: nuurvana.com, click Contact Us button 
  • By sending us an email: hello@nuurvana.com

Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to Your personal information. 

Your request to Us must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are the person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized representative
  • Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it
    We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information if we cannot:
  • Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
  • And confirm that the personal information relates to You
  • We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonably necessary and with prior notice.

Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request’s receipt.

For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your personal information that is readily usable and should allow You to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information. Once We receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from You, we will stop selling Your personal information. To exercise Your right to opt-out, please contact Us.

The Service Providers we partner with (for example, our analytics or advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that sells personal information as defined by the CCPA law. If you wish to opt out of the use of Your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the instructions below.
Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need to opt out on every browser that You use.

Website
You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

  • The NAI’s opt-out platform: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
  • The EDAA’s opt-out platform http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
  • The DAA’s opt-out platform: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your browser, You will need to opt out again.

Mobile Devices

Your mobile device may give You the ability to opt out of the use of information about the apps You use in order to serve You ads that are targeted to Your interests:

  •  “Opt out of Interest-Based Ads” or “Opt out of Ads Personalization” on Android devices
  • “Limit Ad Tracking” on iOS devices

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile device by changing the preferences on Your mobile device.

“Do Not Track” Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)


Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.


Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

 

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.


Your California Privacy Rights (California’s Shine the Light law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 allows California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By visiting this page on our website: nuurvana.com, click Contact Us button 
  • By sending us an email: hello@nuurvana.com

 

hear the stories

“Deganit has been a godsend to me”

I am very selective. I only work with healers and teachers that are on my wavelength. Deganit has been a godsend to me. One of the things I love about her is that she is herself a healer and a teacher. I highly recommend her in particular for people like me in this field. She will empower you. She is extremely intuitive.

ANITA MOORJANI
Best-selling author, motivational speaker

“Dreams, or in this case, manifestations, do come true!”

In a manifestation workshop last year, I visualized owning a spacious, rustic apartment that I shared with a loving, blue-eyed, blonde man. Fast-forward 9 months, & I now own a loft which I share with my half-Scandinavian partner, Ryan. Dreams, or in this case, manifestations, do come true!

marika frumes
Founder and CEO HER USA, Facilitator, Consultant, New York, NY

“She is a pure light and joy. I just love her heart.”

“Not everyone can make you feel at home with just their energy. She just has a heart of gold. I was told so much that blew my mind about my future, my present life, my karma, mental blocks and things I had no clue were affecting me. She is a pure light and joy. I just love her heart. The course has been wonderful. I’m learning how to hone in on my healing powers.”

mame adeji
Model, Actress, Activist

“A session with Deganit is like no other.”

Since I started my work with Nuurvana (I write this less than a year later) I have started my own business, had a much more fulfilling experience in the dating world and have significantly changed my food and exercise habits.

Deganit has been one of the main forces keeping me moving forward and I am filled with gratitude every day that I found her and the Nuurvana team. A session with Deganit is like no other. It’s grounding, calming, joyful and above all else: HEALING.

Jen Michaud
IT Professional, New York City

“What transpired between us was indispensably impactful, and at times truly magical.”

“First and foremost, it’s worthy of mention that I wasn’t entirely certain what to expect visiting Deganit. What transpired between us was indispensably impactful, and at times truly magical. We opened speaking about what I was currently experiencing, processing, and going through both personally and professionally, and a life-changing reading. Thank you so much!

Arya Marvazy
MSOB-Managing Director, JQ International

“The Masters at Nuurvana work together for your individualized healing”

I can honestly say that Nuurvana has moved me faster and more gently to such integrated health than any other practice that I have ever experienced. The Masters at Nuurvana work together for your individualized healing. These feelings of physical well-being and self-actualization have manifested into an exponential growth in my income, a change in jobs where I am now not only pursuing but booking exceptional acting work, and the genuine ability to manifest those things in my life that I have always dreamed about such as a trip to Amalfi, continuous commercial work, amazing friendships and “coincidences” that propel my life forward in the most amazing ways.

Heather Peterson
Actor, New York City

“I can’t say enough amazing things about Deganit”

I can’t say enough amazing things about Deganit. The purity, power and authenticity from which she works is the best and she’s is incredibly trust-worthy. Extremely grateful to work with her as she is a regular part of my healing and earth journey!

Alyson Charles
Shaman, Author, and Host of Ceremony Circle Podcast

“This is 100% the place for you!”

After years of struggling with autoimmunity and related ailments, despite my absolute best efforts to take care of myself (I’m a nutrition consultant for heavens sake!) I needed a different perspective. I left my first session feeling illuminated and lighter than I’ve ever felt before. And I quickly signed up for monthly healings and each was better than the last.

In between my sessions with Deganit, I had the honor of working with Tim as well. Boy is he something! The moment you hear his voice you know you’re in the presence of someone who sees and gets all of you!

Long story long, what I’ve experienced at Nuurvana is that there are some things that the mind just can’t solve. After a decade of seeing doctor after doctor, working with wonderful specialist and functional medicine experts—I still had dozens of unanswered health questions and was barely mustering up the energy to show up for the big life I was trying to create. Until Nuurvana. If you have nagging health issues that you can’t seem to get to the bottom of, this is 100% the place for you!

Amina AlTai​
Nutrition & Corporate Wellness Consultant, Brooklyn, NY

“Deganit has a true gift for tapping into your energy and answering the deepest questions of your soul.”

The session was absolutely fantastic. Deganit has a true gift for tapping into your energy and answering the deepest questions of your soul. Her energy is infectious and her heart is pure. Immediately after the session I started to see evidence of her reading coming to fruition in my life. IF you want the real deal, go to Nuurvana. You will be blown away!

Jo-ná Williams-Speaker
Attorney, Advisor

“Deganit is definitely good – no question.”

I am happy to highly recommend Deganit for intuitive acupuncture services. When considering working with a healer, there are two main questions to answer: 1) is the healer good (competent/professional/available), and 2) is the chemistry right? Deganit is definitely good – no question. Her approach as a healer, of listening intuitively before applying a treatment, is both unique and effective. And her style? Enthusiastic, warming, emotionally supportive and overflowing with love. Again, I highly recommend Deganit for intuitive acupuncture – you’ll be lucky if you can book her.

Jason Wisdom
Jason Wisdom, NYC

“His visions are clear and speak volumes to the issue at hand.”

If I could do a reading with Tim every week, I would! His visions are clear and speak volumes to the issue at hand. What he communicates to me is always exactly what I need to hear to move forward as the best version of myself. I appreciate his thoroughness and joyful attitude. Can’t wait for my next reading!

Emmett
Writer, Brooklyn, NY

“One of the most interesting and fun readings I’ve ever had”

Yesterday’s work was huge for me and I felt the shifts within a few hours and continuing into today. I feel completely free from what I didn’t realize was my own prison. I’m kind of blown away that in all these years of doing this spiritual work I’d forgotten/repressed the impact of that particular triangle on my psyche and success.

This was one of the most interesting and fun readings I’ve ever had…you’re great at what you do! This mantra feels perfect! Thanks again!

Carolina

“The reading with Tim left me feeling lighter.”

The reading with Tim left me feeling lighter. The rest of the night I had quick moments where I would remember the reading and the images that he saw – the golden sphere, the vines hanging side by side, the glass, the duck, etc. As these moments of the night came and went, I felt bubbles, or even butterflies, of hope and excitement inside for whatever lies ahead. Even though these moments were fleeting, they felt good and I’m also kind of feeling them today at work.

Will Krisanda
Actor, Scranton, PA

“his phone readings always leave me feeling empowered”

I’ve had the pleasure of working with Tim Murphy and his phone readings always leave me feeling empowered with a clearer perspective. Cannot say enough good things about the team at Nuurvana. Highly, highly recommend!

Rhonda S
Brooklyn, NY

“He is truly gifted and caring as a clairvoyant.”

If you’re curious about getting a reading & have never tried one from Tim, I HIGHLY recommend it. He is truly gifted and caring as a clairvoyant. The readings I’ve had with him often start out completely different than I anticipate seeming mysterious or strange, but they always end up bringing out exactly the answers or information I need to know. His patience is unbelievable, and he has helped me transform my career in ways I never could have imagined. He truly is a healer.

Anon

“Tim is talented, kind, and compassionate.”

I had my first session with Tim last year and quickly became a regular client. Tim is talented, kind, and compassionate. During our sessions together, Tim provides me with the guidance and clarity I need quickly and accurately. He listens, holds space, and helps me be in alignment with my highest self and path. I always feel valued, seen, heard, and so much lighter! Every session has been an insightful and healing experience for me: I can’t wait for you to experience the magic for yourself. Go ahead and schedule a session with Tim today!

Shirley

“I am so impressed by [Tim’s] abilities”

Tim, thank you so much for this reading! I am truly truly moved by your message and am so impressed by your abilities. Thank you for sharing your gifts with the world!

Christine Wong-Tai
Founder & CEO, House of Evergreene, New York, NY

“I love my readings with Tim.”

I love my readings with Tim. I am constantly impressed with how each one delivers so much insight and fresh perspective, as well as a practical tool to use moving forward. In a complex world that presents us with infinite amounts of information to consider when making decisions- having a guide to help you cultivate your own intuition is priceless. *Inspiration buzz included*

Anon

“He is truly a warm and authentic spirit and was an absolute breath of fresh air.”

I cannot emphasize how amazing my reading with Tim went. He is truly a warm and authentic spirit and was an absolute breath of fresh air. He is a gem and I left my reading feeling inspired and at peace with all the life changing decisions I’ve recently made.

Anon

“Tim is the kind of blessing that comes into your life and changes everything”

To have collided with the ball of ebullient joy that is Tim is one of my life’s enduring blessings. Tim is the kind of blessing that comes into your life and changes everything – and then stays. Tim has been there as a companion-guide and catalyst for healing -steady and certain- when it seems little else around me was. For sixteen years, Tim has walked and lit his path with me (I was one of his very first clients!). He’s joined me in transforming a path I once feared into a path of enchantment, a path where dreams come true. Tim’s been there through births, deaths, a marriage, a separation, a reconciliation, a career move, a relocation, and then some.

The readings themselves are very visual experiences, and extremely detailed. He sees things that seem impossible (think election outcomes), and then come true. Tim has not been “off” even once. I have recorded every session a, and cherish those records as I re-listen again and again.

M. Otis

“My reading with Tim was so amazing and super accurate.”

My reading with Tim was so amazing and super accurate. One of the images he saw of me was so right on that my business partner and I have begun to use it as an analogy of how we are doing in our business. In another part of the reading about one of my friends, he quickly identified an aliment she has dealt with for years. This blew me away. When Tim said that, that’s when I knew he was tapped into a Higher Power. Only three people know this about her. Tim couldn’t have known that. He’s a badass. After the reading, I felt so much validity – that this is indeed the life I am supposed to be leading. Tim seemed to get so much joy in doing the reading, and I sensed a real synergy that was bigger than the both of us.

Michael M

“Tim leaves you with a course of action.”

I’ve worked with many intuitive healers but usually reach a breaking point where they project or editorialize the channeling that comes through. Not with Tim from Nuurvana!! Tim is one of the few completely clear intuitives who channels positive and helpful visions to you without muddying the waters. The approach and positivity helps you to receive clear guidance to make decisions, cut cords, move forward with your life or charge ahead. Tim leaves you with a course of action. I can’t recommend Tim and the Nuurvana team more!

Jessica

“Crystal is amazing. All heart, no ego!”

UMMMMM Crystal is amazing. All heart, no ego! A great combo of being a steady guide but also a fellow traveler on the path.

Anon

“I feel like [Crystal] has been an angel guiding me and strengthening me.”

Crystal’s psychic read on a challenge I am going through has been spot on! She locked in perfectly describing the people I am struggling with= HUGELY validating, what I already knew but was feeling shaky on owning it as my truth. Her clairvoyance was spot on with what she saw as potentially happening… it did…and more than that, we talked about lessons I am learning and my empowering practices to heal and evolve. I feel like she has been an angel guiding me and strengthening me.

Marcella Webster

“[Crystal] made such a difference in changing my mood”

I’m soooo glad I had my reading with you!! It was so amazing, on point and I feel that the mantra has done a world of difference!!

It was so so great talking to you! I really feel like it made such a difference in changing my mood to receive the new year in great spirits!! You’re amazing and can’t wait to get another reading with you in the future again!!

Anon

“[Crystal] has such a gentle and straightforward approach that I really appreciated”

Crystal has been so great to talk to. I feel like she has helped me move through somethings that have been keeping me blocked and I felt a huge release after we spoke. She has such a gentle and straightforward approach that I really appreciated.

Anon

“Crystal is really fabulous!!”

Crystal is really fabulous!! 🙂 She created a really safe space for me and I felt really seen and heard by her. You can feel how much she cares and is dedicated to this work. She also helped me connect dots that I have been working on. I just love her.

Sonya Randell
Owner / Interior Designer, Architect

“I love Crystal! From the first moment it was just so easy to talk to her.”

I love Crystal! From the first moment it was just so easy to talk to her. I felt like I could be myself and share everything that I was experiencing, doubting and celebrating. She greeted it all with compassion. She reassured me when I needed that and congratulated my success. I loved the homework she gave me… although it never felt like work – it was always something exciting to try, do or think about.

Elina Janevica

“Crystal has been so great to talk to”

Crystal has been so great to talk to. I feel like she has helped me move through some things that have been keeping me blocked and I felt a huge release after we spoke.

Rose Pudzis
Founder of The Psychic Salon podcast and Austra Ritual Candles, craft hairstylist and storyteller

“I got so much clarity, a new vision, and the confidence I needed to move forward in my life!”

“I got so much clarity, a new vision, and the confidence I needed to move forward in my life! I was stuck for so long. I’m connected to myself again. The course helped me heal from a lot of childhood trauma. It also helped me connect to my divine femminine and my intuition. It helped me do a hard reset in my life. It reminded me who I am with the past life meditation. I thank you for saving my life and putting me back on track and letting me know I am enough, I’m worth it and I’m special.”

Eugena Washington
Model, Actress

“The knowledge and tools from nu it school are life-changing!”

“The knowledge and tools from nu it school are life-changing! I use the tools such as grounding, chakra balancing, & manifesting on a daily basis. They have empowered me to confidently navigate & find clarity through all my life events. The founder Deganit is beautiful light & I am thankful that she is sharing her wisdom & knowledge to the world!”

Ingrid Young
Energy Healer, Brooklyn NY

“I feel energized & motivated & connected to parts of myself I hadn’t previously explored.”

“Her melodic voice leads her students down a path of self-discovery & introspection, & she is able to effectively narrate & guide participants towards the ability to construct elaborate & focused images in their mind’s eye. After every module, I feel energized & motivated & connected to parts of myself I hadn’t previously explored.”

Faith Brouillette
Creative Spirit, Wife, Mom, Friend, crystal collector & Lover of all things, Palos Verdes/Malibu, CA

“I love it so much and come back to the modules again and again.”

“Intuition is a muscle that we train and nu it school is like the gym for my intuition! I love it so much and come back to the modules again and again. Nothing is more empowering than knowing I am my own healer and that the nu it school has my back. When I am having challenges in work, relationships, or just life in general, I know where I can go to find inner-peace and work with my intuition to find the answers I am seeking. Thank you, Nuurvana!”

Sean Nicole

“I find that I trust my intuition more…Super grateful!”

“I’ve always been ‘magical,’ the kind of kid who doesn’t fit in because she sees the world as full of unreal possibilities. This course has been like a boot-camp in intuitive training, with protocol for all kinds of spiritual tools. I find that I trust my intuition more, because I’m getting regular feedback from the group, and with that trust, I can open myself up more to the invisible world. Super grateful!”

ALISON JAMES
Shelburne, VT

“Amazing program that I share with anyone who shows interest in healing themselves…”

“nu it school has changed my life. Amazing program that I share with anyone who shows interest in healing themselves, gaining tools, and strengthening their innate gifts.”

Jasmine Rasmussen

“I encourage anyone interested in developing their intuitive skills to take the time to try nu it school…”

“Not only am I honing my intuition, but Nu U is teaching me powerful tools that change what I thought was possible in this world. I encourage anyone interested in developing their intuitive skills to take the time to try nu it school, & see for yourself.”

Krista Chael
Artist, Los Angeles, CA

This course is…an amazing resource for enhancing or starting a regular mediation practice.”

“A few months back I decided to join nu it school, which has proven to be an amazing supplement to my treatment and personal growth. This course is fantastic. It’s a way to tune in to your own intuition, gain insight, and find the clairvoyant inside yourself. You can participate as much or as little as you like and there’s no pressure at all. ! It’s also an amazing resource for enhancing or starting a regular mediation practice. The tools you gain from nu it school are helpful on every level and can be used just about anywhere.”

Jen Michaud
IT Professional, New York City

“Deganit has been a godsend to me”

I am very selective. I only work with healers and teachers that are on my wavelength. Deganit has been a godsend to me. One of the things I love about her is that she is herself a healer and a teacher. I highly recommend her in particular for people like me in this field. She will empower you. She is extremely intuitive.

ANITA MOORJANI
Best-selling author, motivational speaker

“Dreams, or in this case, manifestations, do come true!”

In a manifestation workshop last year, I visualized owning a spacious, rustic apartment that I shared with a loving, blue-eyed, blonde man. Fast-forward 9 months, & I now own a loft which I share with my half-Scandinavian partner, Ryan. Dreams, or in this case, manifestations, do come true!

marika frumes
Founder and CEO HER USA, Facilitator, Consultant, New York, NY

“She is a pure light and joy. I just love her heart.”

“Not everyone can make you feel at home with just their energy. She just has a heart of gold. I was told so much that blew my mind about my future, my present life, my karma, mental blocks and things I had no clue were affecting me. She is a pure light and joy. I just love her heart. The course has been wonderful. I’m learning how to hone in on my healing powers.”

mame adeji
Model, Actress, Activist

“A session with Deganit is like no other.”

Since I started my work with Nuurvana (I write this less than a year later) I have started my own business, had a much more fulfilling experience in the dating world and have significantly changed my food and exercise habits.

Deganit has been one of the main forces keeping me moving forward and I am filled with gratitude every day that I found her and the Nuurvana team. A session with Deganit is like no other. It’s grounding, calming, joyful and above all else: HEALING.

Jen Michaud
IT Professional, New York City

“What transpired between us was indispensably impactful, and at times truly magical.”

“First and foremost, it’s worthy of mention that I wasn’t entirely certain what to expect visiting Deganit. What transpired between us was indispensably impactful, and at times truly magical. We opened speaking about what I was currently experiencing, processing, and going through both personally and professionally, and a life-changing reading. Thank you so much!

Arya Marvazy
MSOB-Managing Director, JQ International

“The Masters at Nuurvana work together for your individualized healing”

I can honestly say that Nuurvana has moved me faster and more gently to such integrated health than any other practice that I have ever experienced. The Masters at Nuurvana work together for your individualized healing. These feelings of physical well-being and self-actualization have manifested into an exponential growth in my income, a change in jobs where I am now not only pursuing but booking exceptional acting work, and the genuine ability to manifest those things in my life that I have always dreamed about such as a trip to Amalfi, continuous commercial work, amazing friendships and “coincidences” that propel my life forward in the most amazing ways.

Heather Peterson
Actor, New York City

“I can’t say enough amazing things about Deganit”

I can’t say enough amazing things about Deganit. The purity, power and authenticity from which she works is the best and she’s is incredibly trust-worthy. Extremely grateful to work with her as she is a regular part of my healing and earth journey!

Alyson Charles
Shaman, Author, and Host of Ceremony Circle Podcast

“This is 100% the place for you!”

After years of struggling with autoimmunity and related ailments, despite my absolute best efforts to take care of myself (I’m a nutrition consultant for heavens sake!) I needed a different perspective. I left my first session feeling illuminated and lighter than I’ve ever felt before. And I quickly signed up for monthly healings and each was better than the last.

In between my sessions with Deganit, I had the honor of working with Tim as well. Boy is he something! The moment you hear his voice you know you’re in the presence of someone who sees and gets all of you!

Long story long, what I’ve experienced at Nuurvana is that there are some things that the mind just can’t solve. After a decade of seeing doctor after doctor, working with wonderful specialist and functional medicine experts—I still had dozens of unanswered health questions and was barely mustering up the energy to show up for the big life I was trying to create. Until Nuurvana. If you have nagging health issues that you can’t seem to get to the bottom of, this is 100% the place for you!

Amina AlTai​
Nutrition & Corporate Wellness Consultant, Brooklyn, NY

“Deganit has a true gift for tapping into your energy and answering the deepest questions of your soul.”

The session was absolutely fantastic. Deganit has a true gift for tapping into your energy and answering the deepest questions of your soul. Her energy is infectious and her heart is pure. Immediately after the session I started to see evidence of her reading coming to fruition in my life. IF you want the real deal, go to Nuurvana. You will be blown away!

Jo-ná Williams-Speaker
Attorney, Advisor

“Deganit is definitely good – no question.”

I am happy to highly recommend Deganit for intuitive acupuncture services. When considering working with a healer, there are two main questions to answer: 1) is the healer good (competent/professional/available), and 2) is the chemistry right? Deganit is definitely good – no question. Her approach as a healer, of listening intuitively before applying a treatment, is both unique and effective. And her style? Enthusiastic, warming, emotionally supportive and overflowing with love. Again, I highly recommend Deganit for intuitive acupuncture – you’ll be lucky if you can book her.

Jason Wisdom
Jason Wisdom, NYC

“His visions are clear and speak volumes to the issue at hand.”

If I could do a reading with Tim every week, I would! His visions are clear and speak volumes to the issue at hand. What he communicates to me is always exactly what I need to hear to move forward as the best version of myself. I appreciate his thoroughness and joyful attitude. Can’t wait for my next reading!

Emmett
Writer, Brooklyn, NY

“One of the most interesting and fun readings I’ve ever had”

Yesterday’s work was huge for me and I felt the shifts within a few hours and continuing into today. I feel completely free from what I didn’t realize was my own prison. I’m kind of blown away that in all these years of doing this spiritual work I’d forgotten/repressed the impact of that particular triangle on my psyche and success.

This was one of the most interesting and fun readings I’ve ever had…you’re great at what you do! This mantra feels perfect! Thanks again!

Carolina

“The reading with Tim left me feeling lighter.”

The reading with Tim left me feeling lighter. The rest of the night I had quick moments where I would remember the reading and the images that he saw – the golden sphere, the vines hanging side by side, the glass, the duck, etc. As these moments of the night came and went, I felt bubbles, or even butterflies, of hope and excitement inside for whatever lies ahead. Even though these moments were fleeting, they felt good and I’m also kind of feeling them today at work.

Will Krisanda
Actor, Scranton, PA

“his phone readings always leave me feeling empowered”

I’ve had the pleasure of working with Tim Murphy and his phone readings always leave me feeling empowered with a clearer perspective. Cannot say enough good things about the team at Nuurvana. Highly, highly recommend!

Rhonda S
Brooklyn, NY

“He is truly gifted and caring as a clairvoyant.”

If you’re curious about getting a reading & have never tried one from Tim, I HIGHLY recommend it. He is truly gifted and caring as a clairvoyant. The readings I’ve had with him often start out completely different than I anticipate seeming mysterious or strange, but they always end up bringing out exactly the answers or information I need to know. His patience is unbelievable, and he has helped me transform my career in ways I never could have imagined. He truly is a healer.

Anon

“Tim is talented, kind, and compassionate.”

I had my first session with Tim last year and quickly became a regular client. Tim is talented, kind, and compassionate. During our sessions together, Tim provides me with the guidance and clarity I need quickly and accurately. He listens, holds space, and helps me be in alignment with my highest self and path. I always feel valued, seen, heard, and so much lighter! Every session has been an insightful and healing experience for me: I can’t wait for you to experience the magic for yourself. Go ahead and schedule a session with Tim today!

Shirley

“I am so impressed by [Tim’s] abilities”

Tim, thank you so much for this reading! I am truly truly moved by your message and am so impressed by your abilities. Thank you for sharing your gifts with the world!

Christine Wong-Tai
Founder & CEO, House of Evergreene, New York, NY

“I love my readings with Tim.”

I love my readings with Tim. I am constantly impressed with how each one delivers so much insight and fresh perspective, as well as a practical tool to use moving forward. In a complex world that presents us with infinite amounts of information to consider when making decisions- having a guide to help you cultivate your own intuition is priceless. *Inspiration buzz included*

Anon

“He is truly a warm and authentic spirit and was an absolute breath of fresh air.”

I cannot emphasize how amazing my reading with Tim went. He is truly a warm and authentic spirit and was an absolute breath of fresh air. He is a gem and I left my reading feeling inspired and at peace with all the life changing decisions I’ve recently made.

Anon

“Tim is the kind of blessing that comes into your life and changes everything”

To have collided with the ball of ebullient joy that is Tim is one of my life’s enduring blessings. Tim is the kind of blessing that comes into your life and changes everything – and then stays. Tim has been there as a companion-guide and catalyst for healing -steady and certain- when it seems little else around me was. For sixteen years, Tim has walked and lit his path with me (I was one of his very first clients!). He’s joined me in transforming a path I once feared into a path of enchantment, a path where dreams come true. Tim’s been there through births, deaths, a marriage, a separation, a reconciliation, a career move, a relocation, and then some.

The readings themselves are very visual experiences, and extremely detailed. He sees things that seem impossible (think election outcomes), and then come true. Tim has not been “off” even once. I have recorded every session a, and cherish those records as I re-listen again and again.

M. Otis

“My reading with Tim was so amazing and super accurate.”

My reading with Tim was so amazing and super accurate. One of the images he saw of me was so right on that my business partner and I have begun to use it as an analogy of how we are doing in our business. In another part of the reading about one of my friends, he quickly identified an aliment she has dealt with for years. This blew me away. When Tim said that, that’s when I knew he was tapped into a Higher Power. Only three people know this about her. Tim couldn’t have known that. He’s a badass. After the reading, I felt so much validity – that this is indeed the life I am supposed to be leading. Tim seemed to get so much joy in doing the reading, and I sensed a real synergy that was bigger than the both of us.

Michael M

“Tim leaves you with a course of action.”

I’ve worked with many intuitive healers but usually reach a breaking point where they project or editorialize the channeling that comes through. Not with Tim from Nuurvana!! Tim is one of the few completely clear intuitives who channels positive and helpful visions to you without muddying the waters. The approach and positivity helps you to receive clear guidance to make decisions, cut cords, move forward with your life or charge ahead. Tim leaves you with a course of action. I can’t recommend Tim and the Nuurvana team more!

Jessica

“Crystal is amazing. All heart, no ego!”

UMMMMM Crystal is amazing. All heart, no ego! A great combo of being a steady guide but also a fellow traveler on the path.

Anon

“I feel like [Crystal] has been an angel guiding me and strengthening me.”

Crystal’s psychic read on a challenge I am going through has been spot on! She locked in perfectly describing the people I am struggling with= HUGELY validating, what I already knew but was feeling shaky on owning it as my truth. Her clairvoyance was spot on with what she saw as potentially happening… it did…and more than that, we talked about lessons I am learning and my empowering practices to heal and evolve. I feel like she has been an angel guiding me and strengthening me.

Marcella Webster

“[Crystal] made such a difference in changing my mood”

I’m soooo glad I had my reading with you!! It was so amazing, on point and I feel that the mantra has done a world of difference!!

It was so so great talking to you! I really feel like it made such a difference in changing my mood to receive the new year in great spirits!! You’re amazing and can’t wait to get another reading with you in the future again!!

Anon

“[Crystal] has such a gentle and straightforward approach that I really appreciated”

Crystal has been so great to talk to. I feel like she has helped me move through somethings that have been keeping me blocked and I felt a huge release after we spoke. She has such a gentle and straightforward approach that I really appreciated.

Anon

“Crystal is really fabulous!!”

Crystal is really fabulous!! 🙂 She created a really safe space for me and I felt really seen and heard by her. You can feel how much she cares and is dedicated to this work. She also helped me connect dots that I have been working on. I just love her.

Sonya Randell
Owner / Interior Designer, Architect

“I love Crystal! From the first moment it was just so easy to talk to her.”

I love Crystal! From the first moment it was just so easy to talk to her. I felt like I could be myself and share everything that I was experiencing, doubting and celebrating. She greeted it all with compassion. She reassured me when I needed that and congratulated my success. I loved the homework she gave me… although it never felt like work – it was always something exciting to try, do or think about.

Elina Janevica

“Crystal has been so great to talk to”

Crystal has been so great to talk to. I feel like she has helped me move through some things that have been keeping me blocked and I felt a huge release after we spoke.

Rose Pudzis
Founder of The Psychic Salon podcast and Austra Ritual Candles, craft hairstylist and storyteller

meet our founder

Dr. Deganit Nuur is a world renowned spiritual teacher, clairvoyant, doctor of acupuncture, writer, and lecturer.
Besides being named “Top 15 Intuitives Globally” by Gwyneth Paltrow’s publication, goop, Nuur has been featured in
The New York Times, Vanity Fair, Vogue, and Forbes amongst other reputable publications.